The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Summer 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Langford  Brian Casey PHD Civil Engineering
Lankford  Kasha Brooke MS Human Resource Management
Lavergne  David Neal MS Civil Engineering
Lawson  Linda Jordan MAC Accounting
Ledford  Heather Lynn MAC Accounting
Lee  Elizabeth Jane MSN Nursing
Lee  Jinhee MS Communication And Information
Lewis  Thomas Lee PHD Mathematics
Li  Guoliang PHD Materials Science & Engineering
Li  Lin MS Materials Science & Engineering
Li  Weidong PHD Materials Science & Engineering
Li  Yuting MS Materials Science & Engineering
Liddell  Thomas Richard MAC Accounting
Linginfelter  Erica Lynn MS Teacher Education
Long  Laura Susan MSN Nursing
Lopes  Nicholas John MS Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology
Lopez  Darlyne MSN Nursing
Lou  Zixin PHD Nutritional Sciences
Lu  Mengying   MA Economics
Luffman  Ingrid Elizabeth PHD Geography
Lugos  Rogelio Cruz MS Industrial Engineering
Lutton  Kathryn Marie MS Educational Administration
Luttrell  Chelsea Rae MAC Accounting
Lynch  Grant Thomas MS Geography
Ma  Qian MS Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology
Mabe  Andrew Neil PHD Chemistry
Maestas  Lauren Paul MS Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Malloy  Michael J. MS Mechanical Engineering
Mao  Rukun PHD Electrical Engineering
Marone  Vittorio PHD Education
Marsh  Miranda Elizabeth MSN Nursing
Martin  William Rawlins MS Electrical Engineering
Martin, III  William Eugene MAC Accounting
Martinez Martinez  Marco Vinisio PHD Mathematics
Martinez Martinez  Marco Vinisio MS Statistics
Martos  Borja PHD Aerospace Engineering
Martz  Michelle Caitlin MBA Business Administration
Martz  Michelle Caitlin MS Business Analytics
Mason  Jessica Renee PHD Psychology
Mattie  Colby Thomas MBA Business Administration
Mattie  Colby Thomas MS Industrial Engineering
Mayne  Jessica Carolyn MS Teacher Education
Maynor  Ashley Rose MS Information Sciences
Mbugua  Margaret   MS Civil Engineering
McAnally  Fiona Evelyn MS Plant Sciences
McClellan  John David PHD Philosophy
McClure  Brett Anthony MAC Accounting
McCreary  Andrew Steven MAC Accounting
McKinney  Laura Kathryn MAC Accounting
McMurtrie  Kaitlyn Elizabeth MS Child and Family Studies
McNair  William Edward MS Agricultural and Resource Economics
Meade  Michael Scott MAC Accounting
Medders  Alan Glen PHD Higher Education Administration
Mehta  Chaitanya MS Nuclear Engineering
Menner  Kelsey Marie MS Teacher Education
Merritt  Alexander James MS Environmental Engineering
Miller  Emily Anne MARCH Architecture
Miller  Kelli Caldwell PHD School Psychology
Miller  Terri Beth PHD English
Miller, Jr.  Jimmy Edward MS Mathematics
Mitchell  Edwin Brian MS Counseling
Mitchell  Joseph Warren PHD Biomedical Engineering
Molchany  Damien Andrew MS Teacher Education
Montgomery  Jennifer Sue MA History
Moody  Allison Moore MS Teacher Education
Moody  Elizabeth Laine MS Teacher Education
Moody  Jessica Sharee MSSW Social Work
Moody  Teresa Dianne MS Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Moon  Robert Stephan MAC Accounting
Moore  Glenis Elizabeth MPH Public Health
Moore  Mark Alan MS Chemical Engineering
Moore  Stephanie Elayne MS Teacher Education
Moorman  Celia Joyce MS Teacher Education
Moradzadeh  Benyamin PHD Electrical Engineering
Moran  Renee Melinda PHD Education
Morrison  Gregory Ralph MARCH Architecture
Morrison  Michelle Renea MS Teacher Education
Morrison  Shane Chandler PHD Civil Engineering
Mosteller  Susan Crowe MMAT Mathematics
Moten  Quineka Dionne MS Human Resource Management
Motz  Adam Gregory MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Moulton  Donna M. MSSW Social Work
Moussa  Adam Khalil MS Communication and Information
Mroz  Hannah Leah MAC Accounting
Muriel  Leah Elena PHD Business Administration
Murphy  Jack Patrick MAC Accounting
Musolino  Bryan J. PHD Chemistry
Myers  Kathryn Stoltzfus MMAT Mathematics
Mynatt  Haley Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Nafar Sefiddashti  Mohammad Hadi MS Chemical Engineering
Napier  Walter Collin MS Teacher Education
Nauta  Brittany Rose MS Communication and Information
Navarro  Matthew Simon MAC Accounting
Nelson  Courtney Noel MS Teacher Education
Nelson  Sarah Alyse MS Information Sciences
Nelson, Jr.  John Lars MS Computer Science
Niroomand  Seyedeh Hanieh MS Chemical Engineering
Norton  Ashley Vee MS Teacher Education
O'Brien  Kevin Steven MMUS Music
Ogle  Kelsey Brooke MS Counseling
Owens  Jessica Victoria MS Educational Administration
Padgett  Kelley Elizabeth MAC Accounting
Park  Emily Christiane MAC Accounting
Park  Myunghee MS Physics
Park  Sungjin MAC Accounting
Parker  Carla Renee PHD Nursing
Parkhurst  John Thomas PHD School Psychology
Pasko  Lindsey Nicole MS Counseling
Pate-Bennett  Mary Elizabeth MS Nutrition
Peng  Langchuan MA Economics
Pfeiffer  Julie Lynn MS Kinesiology
Phillips  Laura Allison MS Teacher Education
Pierce  Catherine Louise MS Information Sciences
Power  Meredith Rose MAC Accounting
Prasad  Parmanand MS Mechanical Engineering
Priode  Aubrie Lenoir MS Teacher Education
Pulliam  Megan Wray MS Teacher Education
Pun  Scott Michael MSSW Social Work
Purcell  Gabrielle Casio MA Anthropology
Purohit  Jaanki Shamb MS Nutrition
Qureshi  Tihami PHD Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology
Rader  Victoria Anne MS Teacher Education
Rainey  Kendall M. PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Raulston  Doak Ryan BA POLI SCI
Ransom  Ingrid Kimberly MSSW Social Work
Rathert  Jamie Lee PHD Psychology
Ratliff  Carrie Alese MS Counseling
Reagan  Phillip Matthew MSN Nursing
Rice  John Hollis MS Plant Sciences
Richeson  Christopher Wayne MS Teacher Education
Rittenhouse West  Sarah McCall MAC Accounting
Roney  Ryan Oliver MS Geology
Rose  Daniel Gerald MS Mathematics
Rose  Derek Christopher PHD Computer Engineering
Rose  Joshua Benjamin MSN Nursing
Rothfuss, Jr.  Harold Edward PHD Materials Science & Engineering
Routhe  Aaron Scott PHD Sociology
Rouvelas  George Houston MS Chemistry
Rowekamp  David Joseph MS Nuclear Engineering
Rowland  Aaron Thomas PHD Sociology
Roy  Ankur PHD Geology
Royal  Chelsie Aliece MS Teacher Education
Rudder  Matthew Addison MPA Public Administration
Rushing  Jennifer Anne MA German
Rutledge  Austin Tyler MS Geography
Salinas Maturana  Daniela Andrea MS Child and Family Studies
Sands  David Brian MMAT Mathematics
Savady  Tom MAC Accounting
Schletzer  Courtney Paige MS Child and Family Studies
Schoborg  Todd Andrew PHD Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology
Schrader  Hannah Marie MAC Accounting
Schubert  Jens PHD Economics
Sczesni  Ulrike Annemarie Helene MA German
Seale  Bethany Renee Kossick MSN Nursing
Sekachev  Mikhail Alexandrovich PHD Mechanical Engineering
Semler  Christopher Lawrence MS Civil Engineering
Sergent  Bobbie Darlene MS Teacher Education
Sha  Kai PHD Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology
Shafer  Rebecca Madelyn PHD Political Science
Shakya  Migun PHD Life Sciences
Sharma  Bhavna PHD Chemistry
Sharp  Margaret Dempster MAC Accounting
Shepherd  Stephen Samuel MARCH Architecture
Shin  Sumin   MS Communication And Information
Shultz  Jason Allen MS Animal Science
Silver, III  James Douglas MS Education
Simerly  Kristin Deann MS Teacher Education
Sipf  Jennifer Marie MS Child and Family Studies
Siu  Joe Ming Yin MS Aerospace Engineering
Siu  Marie-Michele MS Aerospace Engineering
Sliwa  Lindsay Nicole MA Anthropology
Smedley  Justin Robert MS Kinesiology
Smith  Adam R. PHD Business Administration
Smith  Benjamin Michael MS Chemistry
Smith  Catherine Caudle PHD Education
Smith  Jake Randolph MS Biomedical Engineering
Smith  Jordan Thomas MA Political Science
Smith  Katie Rose MS Animal Science
Smith  Kyle Alexander MAC Accounting
Smith  Patrick Martin MS Civil Engineering
Smyth  Samuel Ishii MS Teacher Education
Sood  Shilpa PHD Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Sorah  Joshua Stewart MAC Accounting
Spencer  Tracy Gayle MPH Public Health
Spink  Mary Taylor MS Teacher Education
Sprigler  Zachary Reynolds MS Chemistry
Stahl  Jeffrey Charles MARCH Architecture
Steckel  Sandra Jean MS Entomology and Plant Pathology
Stenner  Leilani Marie MAC Accounting
Stephens  Kyle Massey PHD History
Stevens  Marc Joseph MS Kinesiology
Stewart  Autumn Nicole MS Animal Science
Stinnett  Anne M. MS Teacher Education
Stirling  Allison Constanza MS Human Resource Management
Stokes  Emmanuel Joshua MMUS Music
Stoner  Alexander M. PHD Sociology
Stover  Kayla Marie MA Sociology
Sulaiman  Aamil MMUS Music
Sullivan  Adam Michael PHD Biomedical Engineering
Sullivan  Carrie Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Summers  Joseph D. MS Animal Science
Summers  Tyson Alexander MSN Nursing
Sung  Rayne MS Aerospace Engineering
Surendranath  Deepa MARCH Architecture
Taylor  Eric Lynn MS Electrical Engineering
Thew  Robert Michael MARCH Architecture
Thomas  Kurt Alan MAC Accounting
Thompson  Laquisha Ganea MS Teacher Education
Thompson  Richard Joel PHD Mechanical Engineering
Thornton  LaDonna Michelle PHD Business Administration
Thress  Logan Sinclair MS Teacher Education
Tilton  Kelly Leann MS Information Sciences
Timmerman  Kristy Jo MSSW Social Work
Tipton  Jonathan Spenser MAC Accounting
Tong  Matthew Riley MS Nuclear Engineering
Townsend  Kristin Tanae MS Child and Family Studies
Tracht  Samantha M. MS Mathematics
Trimble  Lindsay Michelle MS Teacher Education
Troupe  John W. MS Teacher Education
Truett  Taryn Elise MS Teacher Education
Uddin  Mohammad Seraj PHD Microbiology
Underwood  Courtnay Lynn MS Teacher Education
Utley  John Prentyce MS Mechanical Engineering
Van Druff  Boris Joshua MMUS Music
Vannasdale  Candace Denise MS Environmental Engineering
Vasheghani Farahani  Reza PHD Civil Engineering
Vestrand  Neil Scott MAC Accounting
Vinson  Kathryn Marie MS Counseling
Vlasyuk  Natalia Alexandra MAC Accounting
Voekel  Laura Elizabeth MAC Accounting
Voiles  Valeria Lynn MS Information Sciences
Vose  Aaron David MS Computer Science
Wade  Joshua B. MAC Accounting
Walton  James Russell MAC Accounting
Wang  Chen PHD Chemical Engineering
Wang  Jia Ying MS Teacher Education
Wang  Miaoyin PHD Physics
Wang  Xi MLA Landscape Architecture
Wang  Yanghao MS Agricultural and Resource Economics
Wang  Zidong MS Agricultural and Resource Economics
Ward  Morgan Shatteen MS Teacher Education
Warrell  Kathleen Frances MS Geology
Warren  Brian C. PHD Engineering Science
Watts  Ashley Anne MS Teacher Education
Weidman  Andrew James MA Anthropology
Wells  Janna Louise MS Nuclear Engineering
Wells  Katherine Holland MS Child and Family Studies
Whaley  Hope Ashley MAC Accounting
Wheeler  Caleb Hunter MAC Accounting
White  Eve Burkhart MS Teacher Education
White  James Dale PHD Nuclear Engineering
White  Rachel S MSN Nursing
Wierzbicki  Michael Christopher MS Chemical Engineering
Wilkerson  Brittany Jane MAC Accounting
Williams  Samantha Franklin MAC Accounting
Williams  Sonya Michele MSSW Social Work
Wilson  Andrew W PHD Aerospace Engineering
Wilson  Marissa Kathleen MA Political Science
Wines  James Lawrence MARCH Architecture
Wischkaemper  Katie Cassandra MA Psychology
Womac  Austin James MS Electrical Engineering
Woodburn  Amber Victoria MS Civil Engineering
Wooters  Kelly Elizabeth Zieren MS Teacher Education
Worley  Cindy Alice MS Information Sciences
Wright  Lauren Taylor MS Teacher Education
Wu  Xiaohui PHD Materials Science & Engineering
Wunder  Kelsey Nicole MS Teacher Education
Wyrick  Daniel Ray MS Teacher Education
Xing  Fei PHD Mathematics
Xing  Fei MS Statistics
Xu  Kan MS Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Yang  Megan Haoyun MS Chemical Engineering
Yaw  Jared Scott PHD School Psychology
Yi  Sijia PHD Biomedical Engineering
Young  Stephen Andrew PHD Engineering Science
Yue  Xue MLA Landscape Architecture
Zachary  Kelly Felker MSSW Social Work
Zhang  Bo MS Chemical Engineering
Zhang  Linhan MS Food Science and Technology
Zhang  Nan MS Food Science and Technology
Zhang  Shuping PHD Management Science
Zhang  Shuping MS Statistics
Zheng  Muzi MS Environmental Engineering
Zheng  Ying MS Communication and Information
Zhou  Changjun PHD Civil Engineering
Zhou  Tianpeng MS Agricultural and Resource Economics
Zook  Kathryn Eileen MS Teacher Education

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System