The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences

Fall 2017 RSVP Confirmation List

LAST NAME FIRST MIDDLE MAJOR
Adams Amanda B. History & Globall Studies
Adams Katherine P. Global Studies
Apiat Niema Bakri AFST
Acker Steffany J. Interdisciplinary Programs- Linguistics
Adams Amanda B. HIST and GLBS
Alden Megan Elizabeth Geography
Akintola Oyinda Dolapo Chemistry
Al-Ghamdi Yasmeen Abdullah English
Allen Brooke Nicole Psychology
Anderson Ashley Louise Anthropology
Anderson Monica G. Geography
Anguiano Kassidy Riley Psychology
Austin Keegan McKenzie Microbiology
Ayers Emily Jean Spanish
Baldwin Jeremy Paul Medical Laboratory Science
Ball Olivia Caitlin Psychology
Barbour Joseph G. 2-D Art
Barker Kaelyn Madison Psychology
Barrett Molly Butler Statistics
Barry Linda Josephine Psychology
Bastian Nathan Davis Neuroscience
Beck Chris Edward Sociology
Billions Courtney L. English
Bivins Deionte A’sean Sociology
Blue Charles T. Biochemistry, Cellular & Molecular Biology
Bobich Taylor Marie Sociology
Boerman Holland Isabel Interdisciplinary Studies
Bohon Micah Win Sociology
Boles Ashlee N. Microbiology
Bostedor Chelsea J. English - Technical Communication
Boswell Jacquelynn Grace Hispanic Studies
Bowers Matt J. Recreation & Sport Management
Bowers Matt M. Religious Studies
Bradshaw Hannah Elizabeth English
Brady Landon Alexander BM- Music Education, Woodwind, Brass, Percussion Emphasis
Brannon Kaitlyn C. Psychology
Brendle Kevin H. Statistics
Brown Andrew Calvin Statistics
Bussey-Spencer Walker Briles Interdisciplinary Studies- Neuroscience
Calderon Vilma Dahanna Political Science and Sociology
Calvert Hunter Blake BCMB
Campbell Katherine Ann Sociology
Capwell Joshua Lee Microbiology
Carroll Kaylee L. Political Science
Cato Raquel Annette Political Science
Choy WengLeong   BCMB
Clarke William Forrest Geology and Environmental Studies
Clement Cale Brooks Economics
Clevenger Brittney Nachol Irene Psychology
Clift Laura Ashlyn Theatre
Clift Rachel M. Theatre
Connard Kathryn K. Psychology
Conner Rodney Sean Psychology
Cowan Kelby Christopher Political Science
Craft Reese Katherine Spanish
Dadmun Ryan James Economics
Daniel Carly Michelle Photography
Daugherty Ramsey Alexander BCMB
Davis Forrest L. Psychology
Dearmin Zachary Neal Geology
Degati Joseph L. Sociology: Criminology and Criminal Justice
Degelow Delaney Danielle English
Dilworth Hallie Elizabeth Geography
Dixon Sarah Kate Music Education
Dougherty Ryan P. English
Drake Mark R. Music Theory/Composition
Earles Charle E. College Scholars
Eldridge Jillian Delaney Psychology
Elliott Carrie Lynn Physics
Ellison Dustin T. Psychology
Fagan Taylor Jordan Studio Art: Film and Sound Production
Fakhar Yasmine M. English
Farmer Caroline Grace Music Performance, Music Education
Ferguson Danielle D. Physics
Finley Jordan L. BCMB
Flanagan Briana Nicole Global Studies
Fortner Miranda Versace Microbiology
French Noelle K. Anthropology
Galbreath Sara Grace MFLL French & Francophone Studies
Gallagher Nathaniel Shane Music Education
Galyon Derek R. Political Science
Garcia Yesica   Biological Sciences
Gates Rachel Cole Microbiology
Geer Megan A. Geology and Environmental Studies
Gerleve Ashley Amber English
Gifford Alexandria Nicole Biology EEB
Gillespie Davis Stowe Psychology
Gillespie Lauren Johnson French
Gillette Savannah Katherine Women’s Studies
Glover Elizabeth Allyn IDP-Neuroscience
Goodwin Paige Marie Political Science
Granger Jordan Kathleen Psychology
Granju Elizabeth Jane Psychology
Grecol Theda-Jae Vaughan History
Griffin Victoria Noel Sociology
Grillo Lauren Olivia English
Hales Daniela   History
Haliburda Kimmie A. Philosophy and Sociology
Hall Kayley Ashton Anthropology
Hammonds Patricia A. Psychology
Hanniford Rebecca Celia Political Science / Sociology
Hardt Laurel Elizabeth Anthropology
Harrington Tahler L. PSYC
Harris Bower George Sociology
Harris Lauren Leigh Geography
Harvey Jon D. Sociology
Hathorn Jessica M. Psychology and Neuroscience
Hearin Colleen Elizabeth Political Science
Heaton Zoe A. Psychology
Heeke Laurel Amber French
Helton Taler E. Art
Herrington Kory Dalton Geography
Heyduck Emily Ann Neuroscience
Hill Bailey Owen Philosophy & Political Science
Hilton Emily M. Political Science
Hinkle Adam E. History
Ho Steven   Microbiology
Hobson Tanner Christian COSC
Hobson William Christopher Lewis Psychology
Holliman Colt James Michael IDP-Linguistics
Hood Cooper Douglass Sociology
Hooper Olivia Leigh Psychology
Horak Nicholas R. Art
Hudson Cody Michael Geology and Environmental Studies
Hudson Derrick Demond Psychology
Ingle Chase Edward Political Science
Inman Jacob Davis Cinema Studies
Izzi Samantha J. Modern Foreign Language and Literature
Jackson Rachel Ruth POLS
Jackson William B. PSYCH
Jagadish Mayuri   EEB
Jennings Marlee J. Geology and Enviromental Studies
Jeter Gene A. English
Joenoes Leo L.J. Statistics
Jones Catlin Elizabeth Political Science
Jones Paige Nicole BCMB
Johnson Duncan Ross Language & World Business/Hispanic Studies Conc.
Johnson Robert Michael Sustainability
Kataja Lauren A. Honors Sociology w/Environmental issues Concentration
Kelley Shannon Marie Anthropology
Kesel Logan Abriol Political Science & Global Studies
Kievit Douglas Laurence Psychology
Kiffmeyer Zachary James History
Kim Jay Joo Hyung Statistics
Kingsley Nate H. EEB
Kinnaird Taylor W. Economics
Kiombe Anitah M. MFLL
Krahl Sarah Jane Environmental Studies
Krishen Mahesh K. 4D Studio Art
Kuelz Ashley F. Psychology
Lague Eduarda N. Political Science
Landry James Devin History
Laverdiere Michael Edward Political Science
Lebovitz Sarah Grace Biochemistry and Cellular and Molecular Biology & French
Leonard Madison Kathleen Biology/BCMB
Linder Ellis Genevieve BCMB and HIST
Liner Aaron W. Economics
Loftis Cari Catelin Anthropology
Long Bobbie Margaret Geology and Environmental Studies
Long Caitlin Elizabeth Global Studies
Lopez Lisa Raquel Chemistry
Loving Madeline Grace Political Science
Mallette Austin W. Mathematics
Marlow Kirsten V. Psychology
Marsh Corry Levi BCMB
Martin Michael Joseph Cinema Studies
Martin Patrick Robinson History
Masoud Mohammed Said Global Studies
Mayers Kendall T. Global Studies
Mayes Lauren Rachel Hispanic Studies
McDowell Cortez D. Sociology-Criminology
McDuffie Justin Charles Microbiology
McIntyre Kiersten Paige College Scholars
Mersch Rachel Elizabeth Physics
Mills Morgan Nicole History
Miracle Chad Michael Economics
Mitchell Macy Coile Psychology
Mitchell Macy Sissom Psychology
Mohyuddin Sabiha Iman Sociology
Monday Megan Nicole Psychology
Montgomery Andrew B. Economics
Moore Zachary M. Anthropology
Morris Stephanie Joyce Psychology
Mulloy Caroline Freda English
Murdaugh Perry M. Jazz Guitar
Murphy Bryn Nicole Sociology 
Murphy Megan K. Psychology
Nelson Claire H. Political Science
Nguyen Khoa Ngoc Anh BCMB
Nicholson Lauren Faye Psycology
Noll Cody B. Musicology and History
Norton Elijah Zane BCMB
Nuri Stori   Sociology 
Oetting Jessica Leslie-Ann Lingistics - Interdisciplinary Studies
Padgett Brandon Tyler Vocal Perfomance
Pais Jacob Alan Geology and Environmental Studies
Park Helen Sooyun Political Science
Parker Kayla Renee Sociology
Parker Taylor Irene Psychology
Partlow Brock Holden Psychology
Patel Vipsa Rasmin Biological Sciences Major -  BCMB Conc.
Penley Laurel Baye Psychology
Perry Aaron Michael BCMB
Perry Howard Allen Music Performance
Phillips Hayley Nicole Mathematics
Pineda Caleb Michael History
Plymel Hayden D. Psychology
Poole Benjamin M. Political Science
Powell Jack K. Physics
Proctor Nichole Leigh Psychology
Quinn Brenna Elizabeth Statistics
Reeves Rachael G. English
Rejoub Lina Riad BCMB
Reta Valerie Alexis Sociology
Retzer Fiona M. Medical Laboratory Science
Richardson Olivia Anne Sociology
Roberts Gretchen L. Psychology
Roberts Jared Austin Biology
Robertson Jashon Laquinn Economics
Rogers Kirsten Carey Sociology 
Rooks Cole Jacob Language and World Business
Rosson Emily Reece Microbiology
Rule Jesse Alexander Political Science
Ruwe Samuel Leahy Sociology and Psychology
Ryan Shannon Marie Microbiology
Scheidhauer Alexis A. Sociology/Psychology
Schultz David A. Biological Sciences
Serago Matthew Edward Theatre
Sewell Hayley Marlene Sociology
Sezenias Orora Stella Economics
Shade Veronica Christine Linguistics
Shelton Kristen Nicole History
Sherman Dale R. Geography
Siler David Christian Political Science
Smith Corinne L. Interdisciplinary Programs/Sustainability
Smith Heather M. INPG, Music
Smith Margaret Marie Economics
Smith Joseph Ruben Philosophy
Smith Savannah K. Theatre
Smith Tyler A. Psychology
Snodgrass Elizabeth Ruth Art History
Spencer Jay Alan BCMB
Spillers Meagan Lauren Psychology
Strausser Jessica Renee BCMB/Anthropology
Sullivan Virginia Ross BIOL and PSYC
Tingle Hannah Scott English
Tortora Michael Anthony Music Education
Travis Dalton L. Political Science
Troutman Kimberly Kristen Math
Trusty Kara Eble Theatre
Tweed Casey P. Anthropology
Valk Nicholas Reese EEB
VanAudenhove Maria Elise BCMB
Vandergriff Shayla Autumn Political Science
Vick Lydia C. Sociology
Walker Rebecca Mae Psychology
Wall Brenna R. BCMB
Walp Meghan S. Psychology
Weaver Jesse Whitson Anthropology
Weaver Samantha B. Psychology
Welch Brooke Marie Psychology
West Jesse Keegan History
Westmoreland Ethan D. Political Science
Wetherington Elizabeth Ann Theatre
Whorley Andrew Robert Economics
Willems Andrew J. Biochemistry and Cellular and Molecular Biology
Williamson Meredith Claire Psychology
Wiltshire Colton McNeil Political Science
Winder Lauren A. Theatre
Yan Yuying YY Art

 
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences Nursing
Haslam College of Business Social Work
Communication & Information

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System