Skip to Main Content

The University of Tennessee

Office of the University Registrar

Frequently Used Tools:



University Registrar »


Staff Listing

Monique Anderson, Associate Dean of Enrollment and University Registrar
Charlene Ingle, Administrative Specialist II

Catalog Production/Curriculum Maintenance

202 Student Services Building — FAX 974-6341
 CHERYL NORRIS, Catalog Editor/Curriculum Coordinator
Phone 974-1466
 BONNIE J. SPENCER, Communications Coordinator I
     & Web Maintenance
Phone 974-5054

Degree Audit Reporting System (DARS) & uTrack

209 Student Services Building — FAX 974-2606
 ALISON CONNOR, Assistant Registrar
Phone 974-0176
 SUSAN SHANKS, IT Analyst II
Phone 946-3867
 LISA BELL, IT Analyst II
Phone 946-3867

Graduation and Commencement

202 Student Services Building — FAX 974-6341
 TAMMY MURPHY, Assistant Registrar
Phone 974-1494
 JACQUELINE JONES, Commencement Assistant
Phone 946-3866
 RUBY JONES, Graduation Specialist
Phone 946-3866
 AVIS LONG, Graduation Specialist
Phone 946-3866
 LISA VANDERGRIFF, Graduation Specialist
Phone 946-3866

Registration

209 Student Services Building — FAX 974-2606
 PEGGY LOVE, Assistant Registrar
Phone 974-4471

Records & Certification

209 Student Services Building — FAX 974-2606
 KATHY ABBOTT, Assistant Registrar
Phone 974-1507
 SABRINA SHERMAN, Records Assistant
Phone 946-3865
 WILMA SILER, Records Assistant
Phone 946-3865
 JAYETTA ROGERS, Veterans Affairs Certifying Official
Phone 974-1500

Reporting, Technology and Training

218 Student Services Building — FAX 946-1841
 CAROLINE MANN, Associate Registrar
Phone 974-1400
 DANA KELLY, IT Analyst III
Phone 974-1399
 JOSH LEAVITT, IT Analyst III
Phone 974-1536
 JUDITH BRYAN, IT Team Leader
Phone 974-9897
 ZACHAREY BERVEN, IT Analyst II
Phone 974-1305

Residency, Transfer Equivalency & Articulation Agreements

209 Student Services Building — FAX 974-2606
RESIDENCY & ARTICULATION
 KATHY WARDEN, Assistant Dean of Enrollment Services,
     Residency Coordinator
Phone 974-5174
UNDERGRADUATE RESIDENCY
 ANNE SMETHERS, Student Services Specialist I
Phone 974-1189
TRANSFER EVALUATION
 SAMMYE PILANT, Student Services Supervisor
Phone 946-3864
 TAMMY SHARP, Senior Admissions Specialist
Phone 946-3864
 MARY BETH BURLISON, Senior Admissions Specialist
Phone 946-3864
 THERESA BLACKMAN, Senior Admissions Specialist
Phone 946-3864

Timetable & Scheduling

202 Student Services Building — FAX 974-6341
 JENNIFER HARDY, Associate Registrar
Phone 974-1310
 GAIL MILLS, Administrative Specialist III
Phone 974-1306


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office of the
University Registrar

209 Student Services Building
Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the
Office of the University Registrar are answered by
One Stop Express
Student Services Center
(865-974-1111) located at
Hodges Library Ground Floor
1015 Volunteer Boulevard.

Monday-Friday
8:00 am to 5:00 pm
except holidays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top